|
It completely offers a natural lubrication, cradle in vegetal ingredients. The butter of cacao and the butter of shea provide creamy lubrication. The calendula distributes curative and therapeutic properties to him. The unique combination of to its turns it ingredients into the best lubrication than it can offer the nature. Effects Lubricant based on herbales mixtures of first quality, with a restorative effect. It protects and it takes care of the sensible intimate skin and calm the cutaneous irritations and the escoceduras. It owns natural ingredients that guarantee by their action therapeutic aroma, a repairing rest, besides the maximum smoothness to recover the lost hydration. Use To apply an amount on the yolk of the finger on the external or internal zone of the zone to penetrate, practicing a smooth massage until the lubricant covers all the zone, is not appropriate to give massages by the body. And although this inscription to even afir to me that he is safe, tries applying a first small amount in the skin, to make sure that his lover will not have any allergic reaction nor will be irritated his intimate parts. Ingredients Content 75ml. Helianthus Anise (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Safflower) Seed Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Bees wax, Butyrosperum Parkii (Shea Butter), Anthemis nobilis Flower Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Camellia Oleifera Leaf Extract. Warnings We did not recommend minors of 18 years. To conserve in dark and fresh place, not to expose to the sun, alters the qualities of the lubricant, maintains always remote of the children and outside their reach. Conditions of shipment There are no restrictions for this product, we can send it by everybody. You want to know more on its ingredients? | Helianthus annuus. Cultivated in almost all Europe from century XVI, although it comes from central America. The sunflower (Helianthus annuus), also called chimalate, jáquima, wonder, mirasol tlapololote or maize of Texas, is a plant grass of the family of the asteráceas, cultivated like ornamental and oily, by its flower (in fact one inflorescencia composed of multiple flowers) apical, of vibrant yellow color, that turns throughout the day to watch towards the sun. It blooms from May and it requires sunny exhibitions. Cultivated in almost all Europe from century XVI, although it comes from central America. |  | Cártamo or safflower (Carthamus tinctorius) is a plant that although originally was worked by its flowers (used like colouring), nowadays is cultivated mainly by its seeds. The oil of cártamo is insipid and colorless with a high monoinsaturate and polyunsaturated fatty acid content, considered like beneficial for the health when reducing the risk of cardiovascular diseases. She is also one of the 50 used fundamental grass in the Chinese traditional medicine where it is denominated to him in Chinese like hóng huā (红花). |  | Theobroma cacao L. is the scientific name that receives the tree of the cacao or cacaotero. Theobroma. In Greek, it means “food of the Gods”; cacao comes from the Mayan Ka'kaw. Cacao can talk about, first of all, to the fruit of the cacaotero, understood this either like the maize-cob that grows directly of its trunk, or as the seeds contained in those Aztec fruto.los attributed to the cacao drink aphrodisiac virtues tonics and. |  | Seed Butter. The butter tree of karité usually grows wild in the African savannah. Generous and sacred, this tree nourishes and cures to the town thanks to the work of the women who operate their numerous wealth. Coming from the traditional African medicine, the butter of karité has exceptional cosmetológicas properties for the beauty of the skin and the hair, nowadays recognized: it hydrates, it smooths out and it protects cellular weaves thanks to his very rich composition in insaponifiables and e vitamins. With its product range 100% karité, Codina proposes two butters to him extracted by mechanical pressing, process of determining extraction to preserve the active principles of the oleaginos. |  | Anthemis nobilis, Camomile, manzanilla. She is native of Europe, although one has become naturalized in America. It requires good ground drained and sun enough; it supports the frosts, the drought and the shortage of nutrients, as well as conditions of high alkalinity well. Some you will cultivate they tolerate the transit well and they can be used like cover turf, especially “Treneague”. It is easy to reproduce by division of bushes. |  | Calendula officinalis, the Calendula or Wonder, spontaneously grows in the field and different places from the planet. Very it is extended in the Mediterranean zone (southern and North Europe of Near East). Primary the active compounds of the grass include triterpenos (antiinflammatories) and flavonoides. Recent studies of investigation in laboratory indicate that the petals of the Calendula have anti-bacterial properties and anti-virus, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic astringents and, and can even offer inmuno-stimulating actions. Also the benefits of calendula in the treatment have been demonstrated of hurt by burns. |  | Oleifera Camellia. Camellia has small flowers and smooth leaves, are cultivated in many countries to take advantage of their leaves that are used for the preparation of the tea. An old Chinese writing mentions that kutu (tea) like medicine was used from the times of the Shang Dynasty (2700 a.c.) |
|